To print, please click on the purple printer icon found below. 

2019-20 Girls U16 Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
13-15-2 .467 0-0 .000 Tied 1 9-6-1 4-9-1 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 21 Elite League Home-SSM L, 2-1 Final
Sun. 22 Elite League Home-SSM L, 4-0 Final
Sat. 28 Elite League - Gemini Home-SSM W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 29 Elite League - White Home-SSM L, 3-2 Final
 
October
Sat. 5 Elite League - MN Black Home-SSM W, 4-0 Final
Sun. 6 Elite League - Grey Home-SSM W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 12 at Elite League- Red Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN T, 3-3 Final
Sun. 13 at Elite League - Black Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 18 at National Invitational Tournament- St. Albert Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 19 at National Invitational Tournament- CYA Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 2-1 Final
  at National Invitational Tournament - Valley Thunder Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 2-0 Final
Sun. 20 at National Invitational Tournament- Northern Elite 16U Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN L, 2-1 Final
 
November
Sat. 2 Chicago Mission Home-SSM W, 2-1 Final
  Chicago Mission Home-SSM L, 6-1 Final
Sun. 3 Chicago Mission Home-SSM L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 9 Milwaukee Jr. Admirals Home-SSM W, 8-0 Final
Sun. 10 Milwaukee Jr. Admirals Home-SSM W, 6-0 Final
Fri. 15 at CYA Orbit Ice Arena - Chicago, IL L, 1-0 Final
Sat. 16 at Chicago Mission Edge Arena - Chicago, IL L, 4-0 Final
Sun. 17 at CYA Orbit Ice Arena - Chicago, IL L, 3-1 Final
 
December
Sat. 7 China Home - SSM W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 8 China Home - SSM W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 13 at Chicago Mission Tournament - Belle Tire Johnnys West Arena - Chicago, IL L, 3-1 Final
  at Chicago Mission Tournament - Honeybaked Fifth Third - Hyundai Arena - Chicago, IL L, 1-0 Final
Sat. 14 at Chicago Mission Tournament - Madison Capitals Johnnys East Arena - Chicago, IL W, 3-0 Final
  at Chicago Mission Tournament - CYA Johnnys West Arena - Chicago, IL L, 1-0 Final
Sun. 15 at Chicago Mission Tournament - Mission Fifth Third - Mission Arena - Chicago, IL L, 2-1 Final
 
January
Sat. 11 Gentry Academy Home-SSM W, 5-2 Final
Sun. 12 Gentry Academy Home-SSM L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 18 Madison Home-SSM T, 2-2 Final
  Madison Home-SSM 7:00pm
Sun. 19 Madison Home-SSM 10:00am
Sat. 25 at Selects Academy Bill Grays Iceplex - Rochester, NY 11:00am
  at Selects Academy Bill Grays Iceplex - Rochester, NY 5:00pm
Sun. 26 at Selects Academy Rochester, NY 9:00am
 
February
Sat. 1 Gentry Academy Home-SSM 3:00pm
Sun. 2 Gentry Academy Home-SSM 9:00am
Sat. 8 CYA Home-SSM 4:00pm
Sun. 9 CYA Home-SSM 8:00am
Fri. 14 at Jr. Greyhounds Rockville Ice Center, Rockville Maryland 8:50am
  at Philadelphia Jr. Flyers Rockville Ice Center, Rockville Maryland 1:30pm
Sat. 15 at Washington Pride Rockville Ice Center, Rockville Maryland 9:00am
Sun. 16 at Boston Shamrocks Rockville Ice Center, Rockville Maryland 9:10am
  at TBA - playoffs Rockville Ice Center, Rockville Maryland TBA
Mon. 17 at TBA - playoffs Rockville Ice Center, Rockville Maryland TBA
 
March
Sat. 14 MN Elite Home-SSM TBA
Sun. 15 MN Elite Home-SSM TBA
Sat. 21 MN Elite Home-SSM 12:00pm
Sun. 22 MN Elite Home-SSM TBA
 
April
Thu. 2 at USA Hockey National Tournament SuperRink-Blaine, MN TBA
Bold: Home event