Girls U19

To print, please click on the purple printer icon found below. 

2016-17 Girls U19 Soccer Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
21-4-2 .815 4-2-1 .643 Lost 1 13-2 0-0 8-2-2
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 3 Hudson United Turf Field W, 9-0 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Midwest United FC Royal * @ Rockford, IL MRL L, 3-1 Final
Sun. 11 vs. Cap City Athletic 98 * @ Rockford, IL MRL T, 3-3 Final
Sat. 24 vs. OBSC Blue * @ Oak Brook, IL MRL L, 2-1 Final
Sun. 25 vs. Chicago Inter 98/99 Red * @ Oak Brook, IL MRL W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Sat. 8 Rev 03 Boys Dane Family Fieldhouse W, 5-0 Final
Sat. 15 Twin Stars 15U Boys Parade Field W, 4-2 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Fusion 98/99 G * @ Mequon, WI MRL W, 7-0 Final
Sun. 30 vs. Strike FC U19 G Premier 98 * @ Oconomowoc, WI MRL W, 4-0 Final
 
November
Sat. 5 MapleBrook Premier SA Turf Field W, 4-1 Final
Sun. 6 Rev Academy Black 99 Turf Field W, 6-1 Final
Sat. 12 FC Green Bay Orange * MRL; Dane Family Fieldhouse W, 8-0 Final
Sun. 13 Minneapolis United U-18 Dane Family Fieldhouse W, 3-1 Final
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. FC Pride 98 Elite Red @ Smith Creek Park #3 Raleigh, NC CASL Showcase T, 1-1 Final
Sat. 3 vs. FC Copa Academy 98/99 Red @ WRAL #5 Raleigh, NC CASL Showcase W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 4 vs. TFC Alliance @ WRAL #3 Raleigh, NC CASL Showcase W, 2-1 Final
Fri. 9 SC Waukesha SSM College Showcase W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 10 Iowa Rush SSM College Showcase L, 2-1 Final
Wed. 14 REV SC 00 Academy Black W, 5-3 Final
 
January
Sat. 7 SSM Alumni SSM Alumni Game W, 6-2 Final
Sat. 14 REV SC 99 Academy Black Dane Family Fieldhouse W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 15 Minneapolis United U-18 Dane Family Fieldhouse W, 1-0 Final
Fri. 27 vs. REV Academy Black 98 @ Senior Night Dane Family Fieldhouse W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 28 MapleBrook SA W, 3-2 Final
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. Minneapolis United 99 @ Dane Family Fieldhouse SSM Showcase W, 1-0 Final
Sun. 12 vs. Minneapolis United @ Dane Family Fieldhouse W, 3-2 Final
 
March
Sun. 12 Minneapolis United 99 Dane Family Fieldhouse L, 2-1 Final
Fri. 24 vs. Warren County SC * @ Rockford, IL MRL Premier I TBA
Sat. 25 vs. FC Pride * @ Rockford, IL MRL Premier I TBA
Sun. 26 vs. Classic Eagles * @ Rockford, IL MRL Premier I TBA
 
April
Fri. 7 vs. Metro Corragio * @ Toledo, OH MRL Premier I TBA
Sat. 8 vs. Ambassadors SC * @ Toledo, OH MRL Premier I TBA
Sun. 9 vs. Cleveland FC * @ Toledo, OH MRL Premier I TBA
Fri. 28 vs. TBA @ Westfield, IN Crossroads Showcase TBA
Sat. 29 vs. KHA * @ Westfield, IN Crossroads Showcase MRL Premier I TBA
Sun. 30 vs. CUP * @ Westfield, IN Crossroads Showcase MRL Premier I TBA
* Conference
Bold: Home event