Girls U17DA

To print, please click on the purple printer icon found below. 

2016-17 Girls U18 Soccer Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
25-7-4 .750 0-0 .000 Won 2 12-2 0-0 13-5-4
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 10 vs. FCX Black @ St. Charles, IL MRL T, 1-1 Final
Sun. 11 vs. Strikers Fox Valley Premier @ St. Charles, IL MRL W, 4-3 Final
 
October
Sat. 15 SSM U19 # Fall Family Weekend, Friendly L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 29 Lakeshore United FC MRL W, 4-1 Final
Sun. 30 Madison 56ers MRL L, 2-0 Final
 
November
Sun. 6 Eden Prairie SC '02 Boys Friendly L, 2-0 Final
Fri. 11 vs. Force Liverpool SC @ Livonia, MI MRL W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Plymouth SC Reign @ Livonia, MI MRL T, 1-1 Final
Sun. 13 vs. Michigan Hawks @ Livonia, MI MRL L, 4-1 Final
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. Brentwood SC @ Raleigh, NC CASL Showcase W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Elm Grove SC Blues @ Raleigh, NC CASL Showcase L, 2-1 Final
Sun. 4 vs. Colorado Rush @ Raleigh, NC CASL Showcase W, 2-0 Final
Fri. 9 Elite Girls Academy White SSM U19-U17 Showcase W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 10 Illinois ODP SSM U19-U17 Showcase W, 6-0 Final
 
January
Sat. 7 vs. North Metro Premier @ Minneapolis, MN Eden Prairie Showcase L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Eden Prairie SC @ Minneapolis, MN Eden Prairie Showcase W, 5-0 Final
Sun. 15 Wisconsin Rush Friendly W, 5-0 Final
Sat. 28 Woodbury SC Premier '01 Friendly W, 2-0 Final
Sun. 29 Minneapolis United Friendly W, 1-0 Final
 
February
Sat. 4 Dakota Alliance U19 SSM Showcase W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 11 Eclipse Minnesota Friendly W, 5-0 Final
 
March
Thu. 16 Woodbury SC Friendly W, 2-0 Final
Sun. 19 Maplebrook Premier Friendly W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 24 vs. PA Classics Academy 98 @ Richmond, VA Jefferson Cup Showcase T, 1-1 Final
Sat. 25 vs. Arlington SA Red 98 @ Richmond, VA Jefferson Cup Showcase W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 26 vs. Tampa Bay United Premier South 98 @ Richmond, VA Jefferson Cup Showcase W, 3-0 Final
 
April
Fri. 7 REV Academy 99 MRL W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 15 Sporting St. Croix MRL W, 2-0 Final
Fri. 21 vs. Alliance FC @ Rockford, IL MRL W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 22 vs. Three Lions United Yellow @ Rockford, IL MRL W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 23 vs. Fort Wayne SC Strikers @ Rockford, IL MRL W, 2-1 Final
Fri. 28 vs. Cleveland United White @ Westfield, IN MRL, Crossroads Showcase W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Pennine United @ Westfield, IN MRL, Crossroads Showcase T, 1-1 Final
Sun. 30 vs. Sporting SI Lady Courage @ Westfield, IN MRL, Crossroads Showcase L, 5-0 Final
 
May
Sat. 6 vs. Minneapolis United @ Mankato, MN State Cup group game L, 2-0 Final
Sun. 7 vs. Rochester Youth SA @ Mankato, MN State Cup group game W, 5-0 Final
Sun. 14 vs. REV Academy Green @ Mankato, MN State Cup group game W, 6-0 Final
 
June
Fri. 2 vs. REV Black @ Rosemount, MN State Cup semi-final 6:00pm
Sun. 4 vs. TBA @ Mankato, MN State Cup final TBA
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event