To print, please click on the purple printer icon found below. 

2018-19 Girls U16 Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
7-3-4 .643 0-0 .000 Tied 2 6-2-4 1-1 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 15 Gentry Academy Home-SSM W, 5-2 Final
  MN Elite Royal Home-SSM W, 5-3 Final
Sun. 16 MN Elite Sky Home-SSM T, 2-2 Final
Sat. 22 MN Elite Royal Home-SSM W, 4-0 Final
  MN Elite Sky Home-SSM W, 4-2 Final
Sun. 23 MN Elite Grey Home-SSM L, 5-2 Final
Sat. 29 MN Elite Royal Home-SSM L, 6-3 Final
  MN Elite Sky Home-SSM W, 4-2 Final
Sun. 30 MN Elite Grey Home-SSM T, 2-2 Final
 
October
Sat. 6 at MN Elite Red Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN L, 2-1 Final
Sun. 7 at MN Elite Grey Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 4-2 Final
Sat. 13 Elite League- Sky Home-SSM W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 14 MN Elite- Royal Home-SSM T, 2-2 Final
Thu. 18 Selects Academy Home - SSM T, 4-4 Final
Fri. 19 at National Invitational Tournament- Northern U16 Fogerty South - Blaine, MN 7:25pm
Sat. 20 at National Invitational Tournament- NAHA Red Fogerty South - Blaine, MN 9:25am
  at National Invitational Tournament- St. Alberts Fogerty South - Blaine, MN 4:05pm
Sun. 21 at National Invitational Tournament- Selects Academy Fogerty South - Blaine, MN 11:05am
Tue. 23 at MN Playoffs - TBA Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN 6:30pm
Fri. 26 at CYA Taylor Sports Complex - Taylor, MI 9:30am
  at Oakville Taylor Sports Complex - Taylor, MI 3:30pm
Sat. 27 at Burlington Taylor Sports Complex - Taylor, MI 11:00am
  at Mississagua Taylor Sports Complex - Taylor, MI 4:30pm
Sun. 28 at Detroit- TBA - Playoffs Taylor Sports Complex - Taylor, MI TBA
 
November
Sat. 3 Chicago Mission Home-SSM 2:30pm
  Chicago Mission Home-SSM 8:30pm
Sun. 4 Chicago Mission Home-SSM 8:00am
Fri. 9 SSM Girls Showcase Home-SSM TBA
Sat. 10 SSM Girls Showcase Home-SSM TBA
Sun. 11 SSM Girls Showcase Home-SSM TBA
 
December
Sat. 1 at Madison Bob Suter Capitiol Ice Arena - Madison, WI 11:40am
  at Madison Bob Suter Capitol Ice Arena - Madison, WI 5:00pm
Sun. 2 at Madison Bob Suter Capitol Ice Arena - Madison, WI 8:30am
Fri. 14 at Belle Tire MB Ice Arena - Chicago, IL 9:50am
  at NAHA MB Ice Arena - Chicago, IL 6:40pm
Sat. 15 at Chicago Mission MB Ice Arena - Chicago, IL 11:20am
  at Belle Tire MB Ice Arena - Chicago, IL 6:10pm
Sun. 16 at NAHA MB Ice Arena - Chicago, IL 8:10am
 
January
Sat. 12 Milwaukee Home-SSM 10:00am
  Milwaukee Home-SSM 6:30pm
Sun. 13 Milwaukee Home-SSM 8:00am
Fri. 18 at CYA Orbit Ice Arena - Palatine, IL 6:50pm
Sat. 19 at Chicago Mission MB Ice Arena - Chicago, IL 1:10pm
Sun. 20 at CYA Orbit Ice Arena - Palatine, IL 9:30am
Sat. 26 Madison Home-SSM 12:00pm
  Madison Home-SSM 6:00pm
Sun. 27 Madison Home-SSM 11:30am
 
February
Sat. 2 CYA Home-SSM 4:00pm
Sun. 3 CYA Home-SSM 10:00am
Sat. 9 Team Illinois Home-SSM 12:00pm
  Team Illinois Home - SSM 6:00pm
Sun. 10 Team Illinois Home-SSM 9:00am
Sat. 16 at Gentry Academy Home - SSM 2:00pm
Sun. 17 at Gentry Academy Home - SSM 12:00pm
 
March
Sat. 16 MN Elite Home - SSM TBA
Sun. 24 MN Elite Home - SSM TBA
 
April
Thu. 4 at National Invitational Tournament- TBA Irvine, CA TBA
Bold: Home event