To print, please click on the purple printer icon found below. 

2017-18 Girls U16 Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
36-15-5 .688 0-0 .000 Won 1 20-7-3 16-8-2 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 16 at Duluth Tourney - U16 Grey Duluth, MN - Sill Arena L, 3-2 Final
  at Duluth Tourney - U16 North Duluth, MN - Sill Arena W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 17 at Duluth Tourney - U19 North Duluth, MN - Sill Arena W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 23 MN Elite Home - SSM T, 2-2 Final
  MN Elite Home - SSM L, 3-1 Final
Sun. 24 MN Elite Home - SSM W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 30 Team WI Home - SSM W, 3-2 Final
  Team WI Home - SSM L, 3-2 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 Team WI Home - SSM W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 7 at MN Elite Grey Blaine, MN - Schwans W, 3-1 Final
  at MN Elite Sky Highland Arena T, 1-1 Final
Sun. 8 at MN Elite Royal Blaine, MN - Fogerty Arena W, 5-3 Final
Sat. 14 MN Elite Home - SSM L, 2-1 Final
  MN Elite Home - SSM W, 8-2 Final
Sun. 15 MN Elite Home - SSM W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 20 at Blaine NIT - CYA Fogerty North - Blaine, MN W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 21 at Blaine NIT - NAHA Red Fogerty South - Blaine, MN W, 4-1 Final
  at Blaine NIT - Lansing/Meijer Fogerty South - Blaine, MN W, 5-0 Final
Sun. 22 at Blaine NIT - Belle Tire Fogerty North - Blaine, MN L, 1-0 Final
Tue. 24 MN Playoffs - Sky Elite Blaine, MN - Schwans L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 27 at Hamilton Taylor Sports Complex - Taylor, MI W, 3-2 Final
  at Brampton Taylor Sports Complex - Taylor, MI W, 5-4 Final OT
Sat. 28 at Oakville Taylor Sports Complex - Taylor, MI L, 1-0 Final
  at Brantford Kennedy Ice Arena - McEnereny - Trenton , MI W, 7-1 Final
Sun. 29 at Little Caeser's Detroit, MI W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Sat. 4 CYA Home - SSM W, 5-0 Final
  CYA Home - SSM W, 4-0 Final
Sun. 5 CYA Home - SSM W, 6-3 Final
Sat. 11 Pilot Mound Home - SSM W, 5-0 Final
Sun. 12 Pembina Home - SSM W, 5-0 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Gentry Academy Home - SSM T, 2-2 Final
Fri. 8 at Chicago Tourney - Madison 7 Bridges Arena OLY - Chicago, IL W, 1-0 Final
  at Chicago Tourney - Cambridge 7 Bridges Arena OLY - Chicago, IL W, 4-2 Final
Sat. 9 at Chicago Tourney - Dallas 7 Bridges Arena NHL - Chicago, IL L, 2-0 Final
  at Chicago Tourney - Honeybaked 7 Bridges Arena NHL - Chicago, IL T, 1-1 Final
Sun. 10 at Chicago Tourney - Mission 7 Bridges Arena OLY - Chicago, IL L, 2-0 Final
 
January
Sat. 6 Chicago Mission Home - SSM L, 4-1 Final
  Chicago Mission Home - SSM L, 2-0 Final
Sun. 7 Chicago Mission Home - SSM L, 4-0 Final
Sat. 13 at Madison Capitols Waunakee Ice Arena - Madison, WI W, 4-0 Final
  at Madison Waunakee Ice Arena - Madison, WI W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 20 at Chicago Mission MB Ice Arena - Chicago, IL L, 6-4 Final
Sun. 21 at Chicago Mission MB Ice Arena - Chicago, IL L, 4-1 Final
Sat. 27 Madison Home - SSM T, 1-1 Final
  Madison Home - SSM W, 7-2 Final
Sun. 28 Madison Home - SSM W, 3-0 Final
 
February
Sat. 3 Milwaukee Home - SSM W, 3-2 Final
  Milwaukee Home - SSM W, 6-0 Final
Sun. 4 Milwaukee Home - SSM W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 10 Team Illinois Home - SSM W, 4-2 Final
  Team Illinois Home - SSM W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 11 Team Illinois Home - SSM W, 4-1 Final
 
March
Sat. 17 MN Elite Home - SSM W, 6-2 Final
Sun. 18 MN Elite Home - SSM W, 4-1 Final
Fri. 23 at Gentry Academy Vadnais Arena - Twin cities, MN L, 4-1 Final
 
April
Thu. 5 at Belle Tire New England Sports Complex Rink 2 - Marlborough, MA W, 5-2 Final
Fri. 6 at NJ Colonials New England Sports Complex Rink 8 - Marlborough, MA 1:50pm
Sat. 7 at East Coast Wizards New England Sports Complex Rink 5 - Marlborough, MA 12:10pm
Bold: Home event