Girls U16

To print, please click on the purple printer icon found below. 

2016-17 Girls U16 Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
47-8-5 .825 0-0 .000 Lost 1 24-3-2 23-5-3 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 17 MN Elite Royal Home - SSM W, 7-0 Final
  MN Elite Sky Home - SSM T, 3-3 Final
Sun. 18 MN Elite Grey Home - SSM W, 6-5 Final
Sat. 24 Team WI Home - SSM W, 4-1 Final
  Team WI Home - SSM W, 13-1 Final
Sun. 25 Team WI Home - SSM W, 6-5 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 at MN Elite Red Blaine, MN W, 6-3 Final
  at MN Elite Black Blaine, MN L, 6-3 Final
Sun. 2 at Elite White Blaine, MN L, 6-0 Final
Sat. 8 MN Elite Royal Home - SSM W, 7-0 Final
Sun. 9 MN Elite Sky Home - SSM W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 15 MN Elite Sky Home - SSM W, 5-3 Final
  MN Elite Royal Home - SSM W, 7-0 Final
Sun. 16 MN Elite Grey Home - SSM W, 10-2 Final
Fri. 21 at Madison Capitols U16 Blaine, MN - Fogerty W, 3-0 Final
  at Chicago Young Americans 16U Blaine, MN - Fogerty W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 22 at Little Caesars Girls 16U Blaine, MN - Fogerty W, 4-2 Final
Sun. 23 at Honeybaked Blaine, MN - Fogerty W, 4-1 Final
Tue. 25 at MN - Playoffs - Elite Sky Blaine, MN - Schwans L, 4-3 Final
Fri. 28 at Brampton Canadettes Detroit, MI - Taylor Sportsplex W, 5-1 Final
  at Markham-Stoufville Detroit, MI - Taylor Sportsplex W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 29 at North Bay Ice Boltz Detroit, MI - Taylor Sportsplex W, 5-3 Final
  at Oakville Detroit, MI - Taylor Sportsplex W, 5-1 Final
Sun. 30 at Thunder Bay Detroit, MI W, 5-0 Final
 
November
Sat. 5 Chicago Mission Home - SSM L, 3-0 Final
  Chicago Mission Home - SSM W, 5-1 Final
Sun. 6 Chicago Mission Home - SSM L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 12 Revolution Home - SSM W, 12-1 Final
Sun. 13 Madison Capitals U19 Home - SSM W, 4-1 Final
 
December
Sat. 3 Revolution Home - SSM T, 4-4 Final
Sun. 4 Revolution Home - SSM W, 6-0 Final
Fri. 9 at Stoney Creek Sabres Chicago, IL - 7 Bridges W, 2-0 Final
  at Toronto Aeros Chicago, IL - 7 Bridges T, 2-2 Final
Sat. 10 at Little Caesars Chicago, IL - 7 Bridges W, 4-1 Final
  at Whitby Wolves Chicago, IL - 7 Bridges W, 6-1 Final
Sun. 11 at Milwaukee Jr. Admirals Chicago, IL - 7 Bridges W, 4-1 Final
 
January
Sat. 7 Thunder Bay Home - SSM W, 8-1 Final
  Thunder Bay Home - SSM W, 5-0 Final
Sun. 8 Thunder Bay Home - SSM W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 14 Korean National Team Home - SSM W, 6-1 Final
Sun. 15 Korean National Team Home - SSM L, 4-3 Final
Fri. 20 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL - 7 Bridges Arena W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 21 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL - 7 Bridges Arena T, 4-4 Final
Sun. 22 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL - 7 Bridges Arena W, 6-2 Final
Sat. 28 Madison Home - SSM W, 5-0 Final
  Madison Home - SSM W, 1-0 Final
Sun. 29 Madison Home - SSM W, 8-1 Final
 
February
Sat. 4 at CYA Lincolnwood, IL - Heartland Ice Arena L, 2-1 Final
Sun. 5 at Bluewater, ON Lincolnwood, IL - Heartland Ice Arena W, 5-0 Final
  at CYA Lincolnwood, IL - Heartland Ice Arena W, 4-2 Final
Sat. 11 at Madison Madison, Wi - Verona W, 1-0 Final
  at Madison Madison, WI - Verona W, 5-0 Final
Sun. 12 at Madison Madison, WI - Verona T, 1-1 Final
 
March
Fri. 10 California Wave 19U Home - SSM W, 6-5 Final
Sat. 11 California Wave 19U Home - SSM W, 8-4 Final
Sun. 12 California Wave 19U Home - SSM W, 5-1 Final
 
April
Thu. 6 at Team North Dakota Onyx 1 Rochester Ice - Detroit, MI W, 18-1 Final
Fri. 7 at Detroit Honeybaked Onyx 3 Rochester Ice - Detroit, MI W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 8 at MA Spitfires Onyx 1 Rochester Ice - Detroit, MI W, 4-0 Final
Sun. 9 at Pittsburgh Elite Detroit, MI L, 1-0 Final
Bold: Home event