To print, please click on the printer icon found below. 

2018-19 Girls Prep Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
48-3-3 .917 0-0 .000 Lost 1 18-1-1 30-2-2 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 15 MN Elite- Grey Home-SSM W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 16 MN Elite- White Home-SSM W, 8-0 Final
Sat. 22 at MN Elite- White Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 7-3 Final
Sun. 23 at MN Elite- Black Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 6-4 Final
Sat. 29 at MN Elite- Northern U19 Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 6-1 Final
  at MN Elite- White Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN T, 4-4 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 MN Elite- Grey Home - SSM W, 8-0 Final
Tue. 9 at MN Elite- Black Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 6-1 Final
Sat. 13 MN Elite- White Home-SSM W, 7-2 Final
Sun. 14 MN Elite- Black Home-SSM T, 5-5 Final
Thu. 18 Selects Academy Home - SSM W, 5-0 Final
Fri. 19 at St. Mary's Flames- NIT Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 9-1 Final
Sat. 20 at Team Wisconsin- NIT Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 5-1 Final
  at POE- NIT Fogerty Arena- Blaine, MN W, 4-2 Final
Sun. 21 at Selects Academy- NIT Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 4-0 Final
Tue. 23 at MN Playoffs - Black Elite Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 5-3 Final
Fri. 26 at Ridley Taylor Sports Complex - Taylor, MI W, 8-0 Final
  at Belle Tire Taylor Sports Complex - Taylor, MI W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 27 at Notre Dame Taylor Sports Complex - Taylor, MI W, 4-0 Final
  at Oakville Taylor Sports Complex - Taylor, MI W, 6-2 Final
Sun. 28 at Sudbury- Championship Taylor Sports Complex - Taylor, MI W, 8-1 Final
 
November
Sat. 3 Chicago Mission Home-SSM W, 3-1 Final
  Chicago Mission Home-SSM W, 4-2 Final
Sun. 4 Chicago Mission Home-SSM W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 10 SSM Girls Showcase- Yellowhead Home-SSM W, 12-0 Final
Sun. 11 SSM Girls Showcase- Pembina Home-SSM W, 9-0 Final
 
December
Wed. 5 Gentry Academy Home - SSM W, 12-0 Final
Fri. 14 at Belle Tire MB Ice Arena- Chicago, IL- Hyundai Rink W, 6-0 Final
  at CYA MB Ice Arena- Chicago, IL- Hyundai Rink W, 6-0 Final
Sat. 15 at Chicago Mission MB Ice Arena- Chicago, IL- Hyundai Rink W, 2-1 Final
  at Belle Tire MB Ice Arena- Chicago, IL- Hyundai Rink W, 5-0 Final
Sun. 16 at CYA MB Ice Arena- Chicago, IL- Mission Rink W, 5-3 Final
 
January
Wed. 9 Gentry Academy Home - SSM W, 6-3 Final
Fri. 18 at CYA Orbit Ice Arena- Palatine, IL W, 5-1 Final
Sat. 19 at Mission MB Ice Arena- Chicago, IL L, 2-1 Final
Sun. 20 at CYA Orbit Ice Arena- Palatine, IL W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 23 Gentry Academy Home - SSM W, 7-1 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 CYA Home-SSM W, 6-1 Final
Sun. 3 CYA Home-SSM W, 5-0 Final
Fri. 15 at JWHL Event - Pride Mariucci Arena-Minneapolis, MN W, 7-0 Final
Sat. 16 at JWHL Event - Ottawa 67's Mariucci Arena-Minneapolis, MN W, 6-0 Final
  at JWHL Event - NAHA Mariucci Arena-Minneapolis, MN W, 9-2 Final
Sun. 17 at JWHL Event - Pacific Steelers Ridder Arena-Minneapolis, MN W, 9-1 Final
Thu. 21 at MN Whitecaps Ridder Arena- Minneapolis, MN. T, 4-4 Final
 
March
Sat. 16 Elite League - Black Home-SSM W, 9-2 Final
Sun. 17 Elite League - White Home-SSM W, 6-2 Final
Sat. 23 Elite League - Black Home-SSM W, 6-5 Final
Sun. 24 Elite League - Grey Home-SSM L, 5-2 Final
 
April
Thu. 4 at Anaheim Lady Ducks Great Park Ice Sports Complex - NHL 2 Arena, Irvine, CA W, 10-0 Final
Fri. 5 at Mid Fairfield Great Park Ice Sports Complex - NHL 1 Arena, Irvine, CA W, 12-2 Final
Sat. 6 at Selects Academy @ BK Great Park Ice Sports Complex - 5 Point Arena, Irvine, CA W, 7-2 Final
Sun. 7 at NJ Colonials- Quarterfinals Great Parks Ice & Five Points Arena W, 6-1 Final
  at Belle Tire- Semifinals Great Parks Ice & Five Points Arena W, 4-1 Final
Mon. 8 at Boston Jr. Eagles- National Championship Game Great Parks Ice & Five Points Arena L, 2-1 Final
Bold: Home event