To print, please click on the printer icon found below. 

2016-17 Girls Prep Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
51-8-5 .836 0-0 .000 Won 2 22-4-1 29-4-4 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 10 MN Grey Home - SSM W, 7-0 Final
Sun. 11 MN Blue Home - SSM W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 17 at MN Elite- White Blaine, MN - Fogerty T, 2-2 Final
  at MN Elite- Red Blaine, MN - Fogerty T, 3-3 Final
Sun. 18 at MN Elite- Black Blaine, MN - Fogerty W, 5-1 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Elite North Home - SSM W, 4-0 Final
Sun. 2 Elite North Home - SSM W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 8 at MN Elite- White Blaine, MN - Fogerty W, 3-0 Final
  at MN Elite- Black Blaine, MN - Fogerty W, 6-3 Final
Sun. 9 at MN Elite- Red Blaine, MN - Fogerty W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 15 MN Elite- Black Home - SSM W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 16 MN Elite- White Home - SSM W, 1-0 Final
  MN Elite- Red Home - SSM W, 6-1 Final
Fri. 21 at CYA Blaine, MN - Fogerty South W, 6-1 Final
  at Madison Capitals Blaine, MN - Fogerty North W, 6-2 Final
Sat. 22 at Little Caesars Blaine, MN - Fogerty South W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 23 at Central Plains Manitoba Blaine, MN - Fogerty South W, 14-1 Final
Tue. 25 at MN - Playoffs vs. Elite Red Blaine, MN- Schwann Super Rink 1 W, 4-1 Final
Fri. 28 at Aurora Detroit, MI - Taylor Sportsplex W, 4-3 Final
  at Oakville Detroit, MI - Taylor Sportsplex T, 1-1 Final
Sat. 29 at Mississauga Detroit, MI- Taylor Sportsplex W, 2-1 Final
  at St. Mary's Academy Detroit, MI- Taylor Sportsplex W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 30 at Belle Tire Detroit, MI W, 6-4 Final
 
November
Sat. 5 Chicago Mission Home - SSM W, 4-0 Final
  Chicago Mission Home - SSM W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 6 Chicago Mission Home - SSM L, 1-0 Final
Fri. 11 Yellowhead Home - SSM W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 12 Pembina Home - SSM W, 8-1 Final
 
December
Sat. 3 Whitecaps Home - SSM T, 2-2 Final
Sun. 4 at BB&N Minneapolis, MN - Ridder Arena W, 9-2 Final
Tue. 6 Revolution Home - SSM W, 7-1 Final
Fri. 9 at Whitby Jr. Wolves Chicago, IL - 7 Bridges W, 3-0 Final
  at Stoney Creek Sabres Chicago, IL - 7 Bridges W, 6-1 Final
Sat. 10 at Little Caesars Chicago, IL - Darien N W, 4-3 Final
  at Toronto Aeros Chicago, IL - 7 Bridges W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 11 at London Jr. Devilettes Chicago, IL - 7 Bridges W, 3-0 Final
 
January
Sat. 7 Lansing Home - SSM W, 7-2 Final
  Lansing Home - SSM L, 2-1 Final
Wed. 11 Korean National Team Home - SSM W, 1-0 Final/OT
Sat. 14 at MN Whitecaps Minneapolis, MN - Ridder Arena L, 4-2 Final
Sun. 15 at MN Whitecaps Minneapolis, MN - Ridder Arena L, 9-4 Final
Wed. 18 Korean National Team Home - SSM W, 5-1 Final
Fri. 20 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL - 7 Bridges Arena W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 21 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL - 7 Bridges Arena T, 2-2 Final
Sun. 22 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL - 7 Bridges Arena L, 4-3 Final
Sat. 28 Madison Home - SSM W, 6-0 Final
Sun. 29 Madison Home - SSM W, 5-1 Final
 
February
Sat. 4 MN Whitecaps Home - SSM L, 8-3 Final
Sun. 5 MN Whitecaps Home - SSM L, 6-1 Final
Sat. 11 Culver Home - SSM W, 7-0 Final
Sun. 12 Culver Home - SSM W, 7-0 Final
 
March
Sat. 11 California Wave U19 Home - SSM W, 4-1 Final
Thu. 16 at World Sport School Challenge vs. Thunder Bay Winnipeg, MB W, 5-1 Final
Fri. 17 at World Sport School Challenge vs. Notre Dame Winnipeg, MB W, 6-0 Final
  at World Sport School Challenge vs. St. Mary's Winnipeg, MB W, 8-2 Final
Sat. 18 at World Sport School Challenge vs. MN Revolution Winnipeg, MB W, 6-1 Final
Sun. 19 at World Sport School Challenge vs. POE Winnipeg, MB W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 25 MN Elite- Red Home - SSM W, 6-2 Final
Sun. 26 MN Elite- White Home - SSM W, 4-1 Final
 
April
Thu. 6 at USA Hockey National Tourney vs. NJ Colonials Rochester, MI- Onyx 3 W, 4-0 Final
Fri. 7 at USA Hockey National Tourney vs. Washington Pride Rochester, MI- Onyx 1 W, 7-1 Final
Sat. 8 at USA Hockey National Tourney vs. CYA Suburban Macomb, MI- Macomb 1 L, 1-0 Final - SO
Sun. 9 at USA Hockey National Tourney- vs. Midfairfield CT Stars- Semi Finals Rochester, MI- Onyx W, 1-0 Final
Mon. 10 at USA Hockey National Tourney- vs. Mission- Finals Rochester, MI- Onyx 2 W, 3-1 Final
Bold: Home event