To print, please click on the purple printer icon found below. 

2017-18 Boys U18 Prep Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
30-20-4 .593 0-0 .000 Won 1 10-9-2 20-11-2 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 16 at Elite League - Southeast Grand Rapids, MN W, 4-1 Final
  at Elite League - North Grand Rapids, MN L, 4-3 Final
Sun. 17 at Elite League - Great Plains Grand Rapids, MN W, 4-2 Final
Sat. 23 at Elite League - Northeast New Hope, MN W, 7-5 Final
  at Elite League - Northwest New Hope, MN W, 8-1 Final
Sun. 24 at Elite League - Southwest New Hope, MN L, 5-4 Final
Wed. 27 Elite League - Northwest Home - SSM L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 30 at Elite League - Team Wisconsin Eau Claire, WI- Hobbs Arena T, 5-5 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 at Elite League - Southeast Eau Claire, WI- Hobbs Arena W, 4-2 Final
Wed. 4 Elite League - Northeast Home - SSM L, 7-6 Final
Sat. 7 at Elite League - Great Plains New Hope, MN W, 5-2 Final
Sun. 8 at Elite League - North New Hope, MN W, 6-3 Final
Wed. 11 Elite League - Southwest Home - SSM T, 3-3 Final
Sat. 14 Elite League - Northwest Home - SSM W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 15 Elite League -Team Wisconsin Home - SSM W, 5-2 Final
Wed. 18 Elite League - Southeast Home - SSM W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 21 at Elite League - Northeast Duluth, MN W, 5-2 Final
Sun. 22 at Elite League - Southwest - MN PLAYOFF Duluth, MN W, 4-3 Final
 
November
Wed. 1 Red Bull Home - SSM L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 3 at NIT Tournament - Michigan Development New Hope, MN - North Arena W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 4 at NIT Tournament - Chicago Mission New Hope, MN W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 5 at NIT Tournament - MN Red All-Stars New Hope, MN L, 5-1 Final
Fri. 10 at Culver Showcase - St. Laurent Patriots Culver, IN W, 7-3 Final
Sat. 11 at Culver Showcase - Culver Academy Culver, IN L, 3-2 Final
Sun. 12 at Culver Showcase - Northwood Prep Culver, IN W, 8-4 Final
Mon. 20 at Jungadler Mannheim, Germany L, 5-1 Final
Tue. 21 at Jungadler Mannheim, Germany L, 7-5 Final
Wed. 22 at Jungadler Mannheim, Germany W, 6-1 Final
 
December
Fri. 8 SSM Tourney - NJ Rockets Home - SSM W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 9 SSM Tourney - Dallas Home - SSM W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 10 SSM Tourney - Mission Home - SSM L, 5-3 Final
Fri. 15 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL - Blackhawks Community Ice Center (Mission Rink) W, 5-3 Final
Sat. 16 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL - Blackhawks Community Ice Center W, 5-3 Final
 
January
Fri. 5 at St. Andrews College Showcase - St. Andrews College St. Andrews College - Aurora, ON L, 5-4 Final
Sat. 6 at St. Andrews College Showcase - Victory Honda St. Andrews College - Aurora, ON L, 7-4 Final
Sun. 7 at St. Andrews College Showcase - Northwood St. Andrews College - Aurora, ON L, 4-0 Final
Sat. 13 Culver Home - SSM L, 5-3 Final
Sun. 14 Culver Home - SSM W, 5-3 Final
Thu. 18 Carshield Home - SSM W, 5-1 Final
Wed. 24 North Iowa Bulls NA3 Home - SSM W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 27 Omaha Home - SSM T, 3-3 Final
Sun. 28 Omaha Home - SSM L, 4-0 Final
Wed. 31 at North Iowa Bulls NA3 Mason City, IA W, 4-2 Final
 
February
Sat. 10 St. Andrews College Home - SSM W, 6-4 Final
Sun. 11 St. Andrews College Home - SSM W, 5-4 Final
Fri. 16 at Gunnery Gunnery School, CT L, 6-2 Final
Sat. 17 at Brunswick Gunnery School, CT W, 4-2 Final
Sun. 18 at Kimball Union Gunnery School, CT T, 3-3 Final (OT)
 
March
Sat. 24 Sioux Falls Home - SSM L, 2-0 Final
Sun. 25 Sioux Falls Home - SSM L, 4-3 Final (OT)
Tue. 27 MN Blades Home-SSM L, 7-3 Final
 
April
Thu. 5 at Eastern Mass Senators Ice Line Quad Rinks (4) Philadelphia, PA W, 8-4 Final
Fri. 6 at Mid Fairfield Ice Line Quad Rinks (Tower Health/Premier Ortho) Philadelphia, PA L, 7-6 Final (OT)
Sat. 7 at Anaheim Ducks Ice Line Quad Rinks (AAA) Philadelphia, PA W, 2-0 Final
Bold: Home event