Boys U16AAA

To print, please click on the purple printer icon found below. 

2016-17 Boys Midget AA Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
34-21-3 .612 0-0 .000 Lost 1 19-6-2 15-15-1 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 17 at St. Louis Chesterfield, MO - Hardees Ice Plex W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 18 at St. Louis Chesterfield, MO - Hardees Ice Plex L, 4-1 Final
Thu. 22 Kasson Home - SSM L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 24 Hawks Home - SSM W, 5-2 Final
  Hawks Home - SSM W, 6-2 Final
Sun. 25 Hawks Home - SSM W, 8-2 Final
Thu. 29 Kasson Home - SSM L, 2-0 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Leafs Home - SSM W, 10-2 Final
  Leafs Home - SSM W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 2 Leafs Home - SSM W, 6-2 Final
Fri. 7 at Chicago Cyclones Chicago, IL W, 6-0 Final
Sat. 8 at Blues Chicago, IL - Edge Arena L, 4-1 Final
Sun. 9 at Blues Chicago, IL - Edge Arena W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 15 Colorado Home - SSM W, 7-1 Final
  Colorado Home - SSM W, 6-1 Final
Sun. 16 Colorado Home - SSM W, 11-2 Final
Fri. 21 at NJ Titans Blaine, MN - Schwans W, 9-0 Final
Sat. 22 at West Coast Renegades 16U Blaine, MN - Schwans W, 4-0 Final
Sun. 23 at Texas Jr. Brahmas 16U Blaine, MN - Schwans W, 4-0 Final
  at MNEPDL Northwest 16U Blaine, MN - Schwans L, 7-1 Final
Sat. 29 at Pilot Mound Pilot Mound, MB T, 1-1 Final
  at Pilot Mound Pilot Mound, MB W, 4-1 Final
Sun. 30 at Pilot Mound Pilot Mound, MB W, 6-1 Final
 
November
Fri. 4 Huskies Home - SSM T, 2-2 Final
Sat. 5 Huskies Home - SSM W, 4-2 Final
  Arizona Home - SSM W, 6-0 Final
Sun. 6 Arizona Home - SSM W, 10-1 Final
Fri. 18 at Sabres Chicago, IL - Rocket Arena W, 6-1 Final
Sat. 19 at Sabres Chicago, IL - All Season Arena L, 3-2 Final
  at Chicago Cyclones Chicago, IL - All Season Arena L, 4-3 Final
Sun. 20 at Sabres Chicago, IL - Rocket Arena L, 5-1 Final
 
December
Sat. 3 at St. Louis Afton St. Louis, MO - Afton L, 2-0 Final
Sun. 4 at St. Louis Afton St. Louis, MO - Fenton W, 1-0 Final
Fri. 9 at Buffalo Grove Culver, IN L, 4-1 Final
Sat. 10 at Gilmour Culver, IN W, 7-0 Final
  at Walsh Jesuit Culver, IN W, 4-1 Final
Sun. 11 at Culver Culver, IN L, 4-3 Final/SO
Fri. 16 at Thunder Bay Kings U16 Thunder Bay, ON L, 9-7 Final
Sat. 17 at Thunder Bay Kings U16 Thunder Bay, ON L, 3-2 Final
Sun. 18 at Kenora Thunder Bay, ON L, 3-1 Final
 
January
Fri. 6 Bruins Home - SSM W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 7 Bruins Home - SSM W, 6-2 Final
Wed. 18 Edina Home - SSM T, 3-3 Final
Sat. 21 Falcons Home - SSM W, 8-2 Final
  Falcons Home - SSM W, 2-0 Final
Sun. 22 Falcons Home - SSM L, 5-3 Final
Fri. 27 Sioux Falls Home - SSM L, 7-1 Final
Sat. 28 Sioux Falls Home - SSM L, 2-1 Final
 
February
Sat. 4 at Sioux Falls Sioux Falls, SD L, 3-2 Final
Sun. 5 at Sioux Falls Sioux Falls, SD L, 4-2 Final
Fri. 10 at League Playoffs- Leafs Chicago, IL W, 7-1 Final
Sat. 11 at League playoffs- falcons Chicago, IL W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 12 at League Playoffs- Afton Chicago, IL W, 1-0 Final
  at Leage playoff championship- Blues Chicago, IL L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 17 SSM Tourney- V.P. Bearcats Home - SSM W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 18 SSM Tourney- White Bear Lake Home - SSM W, 4-2 Final
  SSM Tourney- MN Revolution Home - SSM W, 3-2 Final- O.T.
Sun. 19 SSM Tourney- Pilot Mound Hockey Academy Home-SSM L, 2-1 Final
Bold: Home event