To print, please click on the purple printer icon found below. 

2018-19 Boys U16 Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
24-7-4 .743 0-0 .000 Won 1 15-1-3 9-6-1 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Thu. 20 at MN Blades-Showcase - Team Wisconsin Brooklyn Park, MN T, 4-4 Final
Fri. 21 at MN Blades-Showcase - MN Blades Brooklyn Park, MN L, 5-2 Final
Sat. 22 at MN Blades-Showcase - Colorado Thunderbirds Brooklyn Park, MN W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 23 at MN Blades-Showcase - Little Caesars Brooklyn Park, MN L, 4-1 Final
Thu. 27 at USHL Fall Classic - CYA UPMC - FedEx Rink 2 - Pittsburgh, PA W, 2-1 Final
Fri. 28 at USHL Fall Classic - LA Jr. Kings RMU Island Sports Center - Colonials - Pittsburgh, PA W, 4-0 Final
  at USHL Fall Classic - Honeybaked UPMC - FedEx Rink 2 - Pittsburgh, PA W, 5-3 Final
Sat. 29 at USHL Fall Classic - Semi final - Compuware Robert Morris Island Arena-Pittsburgh, PA L, 5-2 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 Kasson Home - SSM W, 7-0 Final
Fri. 5 Blizzard vs. Blue Army Home-SSM 6:00pm
  SSM vs. Sioux Falls Home-SSM W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 6 SSM vs Blue Army Home-SSM W, 2-0 Final
  Sioux Falls vs. Blizzard Home-SSM 1:00pm
Sun. 7 SSM vs. Blizzard Home-SSM T, 1-1 Final
  Sioux Falls vs. Blue Army Home-SSM 10:00am
Wed. 10 Blue Army Home-SSM W, 5-3 Final
Sat. 13 Madison Home-SSM W, 5-3 Final
Sun. 14 Madison Home-SSM W, 7-2 Final
Thu. 18 Blizzard Home-SSM T, 5-5 Final
Fri. 26 at Omaha Showcase - Rocky Mountain Roughriders Baxter Arena (Main) -Omaha, NE W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 27 at Omaha Showcase - St. Louis Blues Baxter Arena (Main)-Omaha, NE L, 2-1 Final
  at Omaha Showcase - Team Wisconsin Ralston Arena (Aux)-Omaha, NE W, 4-1 Final
Sun. 28 at Omaha Showcase - CYA Ralston Arena (Aux)-Omaha, NE W, 7-3 Final
 
November
Fri. 2 SSM vs. NJ Colonials Home-SSM W, 10-2 Final
  Colorado Thunderbirds vs. Team Wisconsin Home-SSM 8:00pm
Sat. 3 SSM vs. Team Wisconsin Home-SSM W, 3-2 Final
  NJ Colonials vs. Colorado Thunderbirds Home-SSM 2:00pm
Sun. 4 SSM vs. Colorado Thunderbirds Home-SSM W, 3-2 Final
  Team Wisconsin vs. NJ Colonials Home-SSM 10:00am
Tue. 6 at MN Playoffs - LAKERS - Finals Schwans Super Rink 1 - Blaine, MN W, 7-3 Final
Sat. 10 MN Blades Home-SSM L, 2-1 Final
Fri. 30 Culver Academy Home-SSM T, 5-5 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Culver Academy Home-SSM W, 7-4 Final
Sun. 2 Culver Academy Home-SSM W, 5-2 Final
Fri. 7 SSM vs. Victory Honda Home-SSM W, 8-1 Final
  Chicago Mission vs. Madison Home-SSM 6:00pm
  Team Manitoba vs. Omaha Home-SSM 8:00pm
Sat. 8 SSM vs. Omaha Home-SSM W, 4-0 Final
  Chicago Mission vs. Team Manitoba Home-SSM 2:00pm
  Victory Honda vs. Madison Home-SSM 4:00pm
  SSM vs. Team Manitoba Home-SSM W, 5-2 Final
Sun. 9 Team Manitoba vs. Victory Honda Home-SSM 8:00am
  SSM vs. Chicago Mission Home-SSM W, 4-2 Final
  Omaha vs. Madison Home-SSM 12:00pm
Sat. 15 at Chicago Mission Belfor Arena-Detroit, MI L, 5-2 Final
  at Detroit Little Caesars Belfor Arena-Detroit, MI L, 6-2 Final
Sun. 16 at ISS Kings Belfor Arena-Detroit, MI W, 6-1 Final
 
January
Sat. 12 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL 6:10pm
Sun. 13 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL 9:20am
Sat. 19 at Culver Academy Culver Academy, IN 4:00pm
Sun. 20 at Culver Academy Culver Academy, IN 9:00am
Fri. 25 at Omaha Showcase Ralston Arena-Omaha, NE TBA
Sat. 26 at Omaha Showcase Ralston Arena-Omaha, NE TBA
Sun. 27 at Omaha Showcase Ralston Arena-Omaha, NE TBA
 
February
Fri. 1 Omaha Home-SSM 6:00pm
Sat. 2 Omaha Home-SSM 12:00pm
Sun. 3 Omaha Home-SSM 8:00am
Sat. 9 Milwaukee Home-SSM 4:00pm
Sun. 10 Milwaukee Home-SSM 9:00am
 
March
Sat. 16 MN Blades Home-SSM 12:00pm
Wed. 20 MN Blades Home-SSM 7:00pm
Sat. 23 Sioux Falls Home-SSM 2:00pm
Sun. 24 Sioux Falls Home-SSM 9:00am
Sat. 30 MN Blades Home-SSM 12:00pm
 
April
Thu. 4 at National Invitational Tournament- TBA Grand Rapids, MI TBA
Bold: Home event