To print, please click on the purple printer icon found below. 

2018-19 Boys U14 Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
37-7-4 .813 0-0 .000 Won 6 17-4-2 20-3-2 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Fri. 14 at Green Bay Jr. Gamblers Waupaca Arena - Stevens Point, WI W, 4-2 Final
Sat. 15 at Green Bay Jr. Gamblers Willett Arena - Stevens Point, WI T, 5-5 Final
Sun. 16 at Green Bay Jr. Gamblers Willett Arena - Stevens Point, WI W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 21 Great Plains Home- SSM L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 22 Team Wisconsin Home-SSM W, 5-0 Final
Sun. 23 Team Wisconsin Home-SSM W, 7-0 Final
Tue. 25 Great Plains Home-SSM L, 5-4 Final
Sat. 29 Gentry Academy Home-SSM W, 7-1 Final
 
October
Sat. 6 at TBA-MN Playoffs - Semi vs. Lakers Plymouth Ice Center Rink C - Plymouth, MN W, 5-0 Final
Sun. 7 at TBA-MN Playoffs - Finals Plymouth Ice Center - Plymouth, MN W, 6-1 Final
Sat. 13 Chicago Mission Home-SSM T, 4-4 Final
  Chicago Mission Home-SSM W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 14 Chicago Mission Home-SSM W, 7-2 Final
Fri. 19 at Anaheim Jr. Ducks Notre Dame - South Bend, IN W, 4-2 Final
  at Colorado Thunderbirds Notre Dame - South Bend, IN W, 6-2 Final
Sat. 20 at Pittsburgh Jr. Penguins Notre Dame - South Bend, IN W, 1-0 Final
  at Mid Fairfield Jr. Rangers Notre Dame - South Bend, IN L, 3-1 Final
Sun. 21 at Ajax/ Pickering Raiders Notre Dame - South Bend, IN W, 2-0 Final
 
November
Fri. 2 at RHA Icon Arena - Grand Forks, ND W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 3 at Notre Dame Hounds Ralph Engelstad OLYMPIC Arena-Grand Forks, ND W, 4-1 Final
Sun. 4 at Chaska Ralph Engelstad MAIN Arena-Grand Forks, ND W, 15-2 Final
Sat. 10 Edina Home-SSM L, 1-0 Final
Fri. 30 TPH Home-SSM W, 5-0 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 TPH Home-SSM W, 8-2 Final
Sun. 2 TPH Home-SSM W, 4-3 Final
Fri. 7 Bantam Showcase - Colorado Thunderbirds Home-SSM L, 4-1 Final
Sat. 8 Bantam Showcase - Mission Home-SSM W, 4-1 Final
  Bantam Showcase - Colorado Thunderbirds Home-SSM W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 9 Bantam Showcase - Chaska Home-SSM W, 6-2 Final
Fri. 14 CYA Home-SSM W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 15 CYA Home-SSM W, 5-1 Final
Sun. 16 CYA Home-SSM W, 6-0 Final
 
January
Sat. 12 Edina Home-SSM W, 8-3 Final
Fri. 18 at Chicago Fury Detroit, MI W, 4-2 Final
Sat. 19 at Pittsburgh Detroit, MI W, 5-4 Final
  at Pittsburgh Jr. Penguins Detroit, MI W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 20 at Little Caesars Detroit, MI L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 26 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL L, 4-1 Final
  at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 27 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL T, 3-3 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Maple Grove Home-SSM W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 2 Maple Grove Home-SSM T, 2-2 Final
Thu. 14 Chaska Home-SSM W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 21 at Seacoast Academy University of New Hampshire - Whittemore Center W, 6-1 Final
Fri. 22 at South Shore Kings University of New Hampshire - The Rinks at Exeter W, 6-1 Final
  at North Jersey Avalanche University of New Hampshire - The Rinks at Exeter W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 23 at Mid Fairfield University of New Hampshire - The Rinks at Exeter W, 5-2 Final
Sun. 24 at Seacoast Academy University of New Hampshire - The Rinks at Exeter W, 4-0 Final
 
March
Sat. 23 Sioux Falls Home-SSM 4:30pm
Sun. 24 Sioux Falls Home-SSM 11:00am
Wed. 27 MN Blades Home - SSM 6:30pm
 
April
Thu. 4 at USA Hockey National Tournament Pittsburgh, PA TBA
Bold: Home event