To print, please click on the purple printer icon found below. 

2018-19 Boys U14 Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
25-5-2 .813 0-0 .000 Won 6 14-4-1 11-1-1 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Fri. 14 at Green Bay Jr. Gamblers Waupaca Arena - Stevens Point, WI W, 4-2 Final
Sat. 15 at Green Bay Jr. Gamblers Willett Arena - Stevens Point, WI T, 5-5 Final
Sun. 16 at Green Bay Jr. Gamblers Willett Arena - Stevens Point, WI W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 21 Great Plains Home- SSM L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 22 Team Wisconsin Home-SSM W, 5-0 Final
Sun. 23 Team Wisconsin Home-SSM W, 7-0 Final
Tue. 25 Great Plains Home-SSM L, 5-4 Final
Sat. 29 Gentry Academy Home-SSM W, 7-1 Final
 
October
Sat. 6 at TBA-MN Playoffs - Semi vs. Lakers Plymouth Ice Center Rink C - Plymouth, MN W, 5-0 Final
Sun. 7 at TBA-MN Playoffs - Finals Plymouth Ice Center - Plymouth, MN W, 6-1 Final
Sat. 13 Chicago Mission Home-SSM T, 4-4 Final
  Chicago Mission Home-SSM W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 14 Chicago Mission Home-SSM W, 7-2 Final
Fri. 19 at Anaheim Jr. Ducks Notre Dame - South Bend, IN W, 4-2 Final
  at Colorado Thunderbirds Notre Dame - South Bend, IN W, 6-2 Final
Sat. 20 at Pittsburgh Jr. Penguins Notre Dame - South Bend, IN W, 1-0 Final
  at Mid Fairfield Jr. Rangers Notre Dame - South Bend, IN L, 3-1 Final
Sun. 21 at Ajax/ Pickering Raiders Notre Dame - South Bend, IN W, 2-0 Final
 
November
Fri. 2 at RHA Icon Arena - Grand Forks, ND W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 3 at Notre Dame Hounds Ralph Engelstad OLYMPIC Arena-Grand Forks, ND W, 4-1 Final
Sun. 4 at Chaska Ralph Engelstad MAIN Arena-Grand Forks, ND W, 15-2 Final
Sat. 10 Edina Home-SSM L, 1-0 Final
Fri. 30 TPH Home-SSM W, 5-0 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 TPH Home-SSM W, 8-2 Final
Sun. 2 TPH Home-SSM W, 4-3 Final
Fri. 7 Bantam Showcase - Colorado Thunderbirds Home-SSM L, 4-1 Final
Sat. 8 Bantam Showcase - Mission Home-SSM W, 4-1 Final
  Bantam Showcase - Colorado Thunderbirds Home-SSM W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 9 Bantam Showcase - Chaska Home-SSM W, 6-2 Final
Fri. 14 CYA Home-SSM W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 15 CYA Home-SSM W, 5-1 Final
Sun. 16 CYA Home-SSM W, 6-0 Final
 
January
Sat. 12 Edina Home-SSM 12:00pm
Fri. 18 at Honeybaked Detroit, MI 3:00pm
Sat. 19 at Pittsburgh Detroit, MI 8:30am
Sun. 20 at Little Caesars Detroit, MI 11:00am
Sat. 26 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL 12:30pm
  at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL 7:20pm
Sun. 27 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL 11:10am
 
February
Fri. 1 Maple Grove Home-SSM 8:00pm
Sat. 2 Maple Grove Home-SSM 2:00pm
Thu. 14 Chaska Home-SSM 7:00pm
Sat. 16 Chaska Home-SSM 12:00pm
Fri. 22 at TBA University of New Hampshire TBA
Sat. 23 at TBA University of New Hampshire TBA
Sun. 24 at TBA University of New Hampshire TBA
 
March
Sat. 23 Sioux Falls Home-SSM 4:30pm
Sun. 24 Sioux Falls Home-SSM 11:00am
 
April
Thu. 4 at USA Hockey National Tournament Pittsburgh, PA TBA
Bold: Home event