2016-17 Boys Prep Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
30-8-10 .729 0-0 .000 Lost 2 11-3-4 19-5-6 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 17 at Elite League -SE Wausau, WI W, 6-0 Final
  at Elite League -Team Wisconsin Wausau, WI W, 4-3 Final
Sun. 18 at Elite League -SW Wausau, WI T, 2-2 Final
Fri. 23 at Elite League - NE Blaine, MN - Schwans W, 5-3 Final
Sat. 24 at Elite League - SW Blaine, MN - Schwans W, 6-3 Final
Sun. 25 at Elite League - GP Blaine, MN - Schwans T, 3-3 Final
Wed. 28 Elite League - NW Home - SSM W, 3-2 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 at Elite League - GP Fargo, ND - Farmers Union Oil Center T, 2-2 Final
Sun. 2 at Elite League - N Fargo, ND - Farmers Union Oil Center W, 5-3 Final
Wed. 5 Elite League - SE Home - SSM W, 5-1 Final
Sat. 8 at Elite League - NE New Hope, MN W, 5-3 Final
Sun. 9 at Elite League - N New Hope, MN W, 6-2 Final
Wed. 12 Elite League - NE Home - SSM L, 4-2 Final
Sat. 15 Elite League - SW Home - SSM W, 7-3 Final
Sun. 16 Elite League - Team Wisconsin Home - SSM L, 5-2 Final
Wed. 19 Elite League - SW Home - SSM W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 22 at Elite League - Team Wisconsin Eau Claire, WI- Hobbs Arena T, 1-1 Final
Sun. 23 at Elite League - NW Eau Claire, WI- Hobbs Arena W, 9-6 Final
 
November
Fri. 4 at NIT - Stanstead College New Hope, MN - North Rink W, 5-0 Final
Sat. 5 at Northwood New Hope, MN W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 6 at MN White New Hope, MN L, 5-1 Final
Tue. 8 at MN - Playoffs - Team NW Blaine, MN - Schwans W, 5-4 Final OT
Fri. 18 at Dallas Stars Dallas, TX - Valley Ranch Dr. Pepper Center W, 9-2 Final
Sat. 19 at Dallas Stars Dallas, TX - Valley Ranch Dr. Pepper Center L, 4-3 Final
 
December
Fri. 2 St. Andrews College Home - SSM L, 4-3 Final
Sat. 3 Culver Home - SSM T, 1-1 Final
Sun. 4 Nichols Home - SSM W, 8-3 Final
Sat. 10 at Madison Madison, WI - Capital Ice Arena T, 1-1 Final
Sun. 11 at Madison Madison, WI - Capital Ice Arena W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 16 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL - 7 Bridges W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 17 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL - Bensonville W, 4-1 Final
 
January
Sat. 7 Mission Home - SSM W, 9-1 Final
Sun. 8 Mission Home - SSM T, 1-1 Final
Fri. 13 at Northwood Lake Placid, NY - 32 Rink L, 4-1 Final
Sat. 14 at St. Andrews Lake Placid, NY - 32 Rink T, 4-4 Final
Sun. 15 at Nichols Lake Placid, NY - 80 Rink W, 3-2 Final
Thu. 19 at North Iowa Bulls NA3 Mason City, IA W, 6-2 Final
Sat. 21 Dallas Stars Home - SSM T, 2-2 Final
Sun. 22 Dallas Stars Home - SSM W, 5-0 Final
Wed. 25 North Iowa Bulls NA3 Home - SSM W, 5-2 Final
Fri. 27 Omaha Home - SSM W, 8-2 Final
Sun. 29 Omaha Home - SSM W, 5-2 Final
 
February
Sat. 4 at Culver Culver, IN W, 4-1 Final
Sun. 5 at Culver Culver, IN W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 11 Madison Home - SSM W, 5-3 Final
Sun. 12 Madison Home - SSM T, 2-2 Final
Fri. 17 at St. Andrews College Aurora, ON L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 18 at St. Andrews College Aurora, ON L, 7-5 Final
 
March
Sat. 18 MN Blades Home-SSM 12:00pm
Wed. 22 MN Blades Home - SSM 7:00pm
Sat. 25 Sioux Falls Home - SSM 4:00pm
Sun. 26 Sioux Falls Home - SSM 10:00am
 
April
Wed. 5 at USA Hockey National Tourny Pittsburgh, PA TBA
Bold: Home event