To print, please click on the purple printer icon found below. 

2017-18 Boys Bantam Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
29-22-4 .564 0-0 .000 Lost 1 12-12-4 16-9 1-1
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Fri. 8 at Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI W, 6-2 Final
Sat. 9 at Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI W, 5-1 Final
Sun. 10 at Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI W, 4-0 Final
Fri. 15 MN Blades 15U Home - SSM L, 8-4 Final
Sat. 16 MN Blades 15U Home - SSM L, 4-1 Final
Wed. 20 Team Great Plains Home - SSM T, 3-3 Final
Sat. 30 at USHL Showcase - CYA RMU - Olympic Arena - Pittsburgh, PA W, 5-0 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 at USHL Showcase - Buffalo Jr. Sabres UPMC - Fed EX Arena - Pittsburgh, PA L, 4-3 Final
  at USHL Showcase - Mid Fairfield UPMC Fed EX Arena - Pittsburgh, PA L, 3-0 Final
Mon. 2 at USHL Showcase - Boston Jr. Eagles Pittsburgh, PA L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 7 at MN - Playoffs vs. Green Giants Plymouth, MN (Ice Center) W, 7-1 Final
Sun. 8 at MN - Playoffs vs. Walleyes Plymouth, MN (Ice Center) W, 6-4 Final
Fri. 13 Boston Terriers Home - SSM W, 6-3 Final
Sat. 14 Boston Terriers Home - SSM L, 5-3 Final
Sun. 15 Boston Terriers Home - SSM T, 4-4 Final
Sat. 21 at RHA Academy Winnipeg, MB L, 5-1 Final
  vs. RHA @ Winnipeg, MB W, 7-2 Final
Sun. 22 at RHA Academy Winnipeg, MB L, 5-3 Final
Sat. 28 Team WI Home - SSM L, 6-4 Final
  Team WI Home - SSM W, 7-1 Final
Sun. 29 Team WI Home - SSM W, 7-1 Final
 
November
Sat. 11 Chicago Mission Home - SSM W, 5-2 Final
  Chicago Mission Home - SSM L, 5-2 Final
Sun. 12 Chicago Mission Home - SSM L, 7-4 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Carolina U-15 Home - SSM W, 6-2 Final
Sat. 2 Carolina Home - SSM T, 2-2 Final
Sun. 3 Carolina Home - SSM L, 5-4 Final
Fri. 8 (SSM Tourney) vs. Eden Prairie Home - SSM L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 9 SSM Tourney vs. Chicago Mission Home - SSM L, 5-4 Final
Sun. 10 (SSM Tourney) vs. Duluth East Home - SSM W, 5-3 Final
Wed. 13 Maple Grove Home - SSM L, 2-1 Final
 
January
Thu. 4 at Silverstick Tourney- Lambton Jr. Sting Port Huron, MI W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 5 at Silverstick Tourney- Oakland Jr. Grizzlies Port Huron, MI W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 6 at Silverstick Tourney- Guelph Jr. Gryphons Port Huron, MI W, 6-1 Final
  at Silverstick Tourney- Toronto Marlboros Home - SSM W, 8-3 Final
Sun. 7 vs. Silverstick Tourney Quarterfinals- Victory Honda @ Port Huron, MI Port Huron, MI L, 5-1 Final
Sat. 13 Boston Jr. Eagles Home - SSM W, 3-2 Final
  Boston Jr. Eagles Home - SSM L, 6-3 Final
Sun. 14 Boston Jr. Eagles Home - SSM W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 19 TPH Home - SSM W, 7-0 Final
Sat. 20 TPH Home - SSM W, 5-1 Final
Fri. 26 Eden Prairie Home - SSM W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 27 Eden Prairie Home - SSM L, 4-1 Final
 
February
Fri. 9 at Madison Oregon Ice Arena - Madison, WI W, 8-0 Final
Sat. 10 at Madison Oregon Ice Arena - Madison, WI W, 7-1 Final
Sun. 11 at Madison Oregon Ice Arena - Madison, WI W, 6-1 Final
Sat. 17 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL L, 7-4 Final
  at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 18 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL L, 3-0 Final
 
March
Sat. 24 Sioux Falls Home - SSM T, 5-5 Final
Sun. 25 Sioux Falls Home - SSM W, 9-3 Final
 
April
Thu. 5 at Buffalo Jr. Sabres Extreme Ice Center - Training Rink - Indian Trail, NC L, 4-1 Final
Fri. 6 at LA Jr. Kings Extreme Ice Center - Main Rink - Indian Trail, NC W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 7 at Florida Alliance Extreme Ice Center - Training Rink - Indian Trail, NC W, 7-2 Final
Sun. 8 at Detroit Compuware Extreme Ice Center - Training Rink - Indian Trail, NC L, 2-1 Final
Bold: Home event