To print, please click on the purple printer icon found below. 

2018-19 Boys AAA Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
27-27-2 .500 0-0 .000 Won 4 13-13-1 14-14-1 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Wed. 19 MNEPDHL Home-SSM L, 6-2 Final
Thu. 20 at NAPHL Showcase- Fountain Valley 18U SuperRink-Blaine, MN- Rink #6 L, 2-0 Final
Fri. 21 at NAPHL Showcase- Green Giants 18U SuperRink-Blaine, MN- Rink #6 L, 4-3 Final
Sat. 22 at NAPHL Showcase- Vayageurs 18U SuperRink-Blaine, MN- Rink #6 W, 3-2 Final- OT
Sun. 23 at NAPHL Showcase- Indy 18U Blaine, MN- Fogerty Arena W, 2-0 Final
Thu. 27 MNEPDHL- Moose Home-SSM W, 4-2 Final
Sat. 29 Team Midwest Home-SSM L, 3-1 Final
Sun. 30 Team Midwest Home-SSM L, 3-2 Final- Shootout
 
October
Thu. 4 MNEPDHL- Lakers Home-SSM W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 6 Team CCM Home-SSM W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 7 Team CCM Home-SSM L, 3-1 Final
Thu. 11 MNEPDHL- Gray Ducks Home-SSM L, 6-4 Final
Sat. 13 Team Copper Country Home-SSM W, 4-1 Final
Sun. 14 Team Copper Country Home-SSM W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 20 at NAPHL Showcase- Colorado Springs SuperRink-Blaine, MN W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 21 at NAPHL Showcase- Wenatchee Wild SuperRink-Blaine, MN L, 3-1 Final
  at NAPHL Showcase- Thunder Bay SuperRink-Blaine, MN W, 3-2 Final
Mon. 22 at NAPHL Showcase- Nashville Super Rink- Blaine, MN W, 5-1 Final
Wed. 24 Kasson Home - SSM W, 3-2 Final
Thu. 25 Kasson Home-SSM W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 27 Blue Army Home-SSM L, 4-1 Final
Sun. 28 Blue Army Home-SSM L, 5-1 Final
 
November
Sat. 3 Blizzard Home-SSM L, 5-2 Final
Sun. 4 Blizzard Home-SSM W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 9 at NAPHL Showcase- Florida Alliance Dallas, TX W, 5-2 Final
  at NAPHL Showcase- Arizona Bobcats Dallas, TX W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 10 at NAPHL Showcase- Valley Forge Minutemen Dallas, TX W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 11 at NAPHL Showcase- Pursuit of Excellence Dallas, TX L, 5-2 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 at NAPHL Showcase- Colorado Springs SuperRink-Blaine, MN L, 5-2 Final
  at NAPHL Showcase- Wenatchee Wild SuperRink-Blaine, MN L, 2-1 Final
Sun. 2 at NAPHL Showcase- Thunder Bay SuperRink-Blaine, MN L, 3-0 Final
Mon. 3 at NAPHL Showcase- Nashville SuperRink-Blaine, MN W, 6-1 Final
Sat. 8 at Thunder Bay Thunder Bay, ON T, 1-1 Final
  at Thunder Bay Thunder Bay, ON W, 6-4 Final
Sun. 9 at Thunder Bay Thunder Bay, ON L, 1-0 Final
Sat. 15 Northstar Christian Academy Home-SSM L, 1-0 Final
Sun. 16 Northstar Christian Academy Home-SSM L, 2-1 Final
 
January
Sat. 12 LFA Home-SSM L, 4-1 Final
Sun. 13 LFA Home-SSM T, 4-4 Final
Fri. 18 at NAPHL Showcase- Florida Alliance Detroit, MI W, 4-1 Final
  at NAPHL Showcase- Arizona Bobcats Detroit, MI W, 2-1 Final- OT
Sat. 19 at NAPHL Showcase- Everett Detroit, MI W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 20 at NAPHL Showcase- Pursuit of Excellence Detroit, MI L, 5-2 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Thunder Bay Home-SSM L, 2-0 Final
Sun. 3 Thunder Bay Home-SSM W, 2-1 Final- OT
Wed. 6 Edina Jr. Gold Home - SSM L, 5-4 Final
Fri. 15 at NAPHL Showcase- Meijer Troy, MI L, 2-1 Final
  at NAPHL Showcase- Valley Forge Troy, MI L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 16 at NAPHL Showcase- Nashville Troy, MI W, 4-1 Final
Sun. 17 at NAPHL Showcase- Carshield AAA Troy, MI L, 4-2 Final
 
March
Sat. 16 at Northstar Christian Academy Alexandria, MN L, 6-1 Final
Sun. 17 at Northstar Christian Academy Alexandria, MN L, 6-2 Final
Fri. 22 Pilot Mound Home - SSM W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 23 Pilot Mound Home - SSM W, 3-1 Final
  St. Mary's Home - SSM W, 10-1 Final
Sun. 24 St. Mary's Home - SSM W, 9-1 Final
Bold: Home event